Schedule

We've gone to great lengths to curate the best content dynamos and bring you the most relevant thought leadership topics anywhere. Your experience will propel your organization's growth and continued success.

WELCOME RECEPTION, Sake Rok

5:30 pm

Welcome Reception

7:00 pm

Keynotes & Panels

Chairman’s Welcome – Sinan Kanatsiz, Internet Marketing Association

IMPACT Charity: Seneca – Paige Chan, Seneca

Data Privacy / Security for Modern Marketers –

  • Peter Lopez, Microsoft
  • Perry Viscounty, Latham & Watkins

Cryptocurrency & Blockchain –

  • Susan Akbarpour, Mavatar
  • Kyle Herron, Frontier Mining
  • Kevin Maloney, International Executive Council (IEC)
  • Jeff Marks, Alliance Legal Partners

Fashion Minute – Bree Jacoby, Bree Jacoby Style Concierge

Entertainment Panel

  • Kerry Barden, Barden Schnee Casting
  • Bob Sabouni, POW! Entertainment
  • Jay Calvert, Jay Calvert MD
  • Kevin Akeroyd, Cision

Wellness Panel –

  • Mike Matuz, Matuz Ventures
  • Sajjad Syed, Ujobi
  • Sean Conrad, EPIC

IMPACT19 Bahamas – Jason McDowall, Bahamas Local

8:30 pm 

Networking

9:00 pm

Close

DIGITAL MARKETING RECODED – ARIA, Primrose Ballroom

8:00 am

Breakfast, Exhibitor Showcase & Networking

9:20 am

Keynotes & Panels

Chairman’s Address – Sinan Kanatsiz, Internet Marketing Association

Active Shooter and Violent Intruder Awareness – Adam Coughran, Safe Kids Inc.

IMPACT Charity: United Way – Susan Parks, United Way

Marketing with “The Big 3” –

  • Jay Symonds, Amazon
  • Roland Hess, Google
  • Peter Lopez, Microsoft
  • Bree Jacoby, Bree Jacoby Inc.
  • Victor Cho, Evite

Creative to Move the Needle –

  • Victor Cho, Evite
  • Roland Hess, Google
  • Tricia Lee, Sony DADC New Media Solutions

Maximizing Global Customer Engagement –

  • Devon Williams, TransPerfect
  • Alan Ochoa, Alcon
  • Colt Foutz, TransPerfect

11:00 am

Breakout Sessions

Millennials, WTF! (Why Them First?) – 

  • Nanxi Liu, Enplug
  • Carson Kropfll LockerBoard
Organizational Leadership –
  • Kamin Samuel, Kamin Samuel Consulting
  • Tod Novak, The Novak Group
  • Lisa Pool, The 20

12:00 pm

Lunch, Exhibitor Showcase, Networking

1:20 pm

Breakout Sessions

Evolving Business Models through 2020 –

  • Thomas Bartke, Humble Global Media
  • Nic Abraham, ARL Marketing

Search Engine (re)Optimization –

  • Jeff Preston, The Walt Disney Company
  • Tony Chopp, Claim Your Space
  • Erik Leist, Baker Street Labs

2:30 pm 

Keynotes & Panels

IMPACT Courage – Todd Blyleven Former Professional Baseball Player, Hero

International Executive Council (IEC) Panel –

  • Kevin Maloney, International Executive Council
  • Brandon Goethals, The File Group
  • Mike Matuz, Matuz Ventures
  • Bree Jacoby, Bree Jacoby Style Concierge
  • Sajjad Syed, Ujobi
  • Justin McCully, Founder, Fighters Connection
  • Yasamin Bahadorzadeh, Kıyasa Corporation

Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning & Other Emerging Technologies

  • Peter Lopez, Microsoft
  • Roland Hess, Google
  • Guy Yalif, Intellimize
  • Andrea Ward, Magento, An Adobe Company
  • Tatiana Mejia, Adobe Sensei

IMPACT Charity: Literacy Project – Sue Grant, Literacy Project

IMA x SOCi Research: Crisis and Reputation Management – Warren Kay, SOCi

Evolving Channels, Social Media, Media Landscape –

  • Vinod Varma, Shop and Shout Ltd.
  • Warren Kay, SOCi
  • Neel Grover, Indi
  • Jen Kerns, TV Political Analyst
  • Thomas Bartke, Humble Global Media

Influencers & Brands

  • Karina Singer, On The Maps
  • Ryan Foland, Influence Tree
  • Neel Grover, Indi
  • Adam Hua, CitizenNet, a Conde Nast Company

Overcoming Challenges in Evolving Digital and Social Landscapes –

  • Steve Schulze, Nekter Juice Bar

4:30 pm

IMPACT Awards & Startup Pitch Battlefield

5:45 pm

Pizza, Craft Beer & Networking

8:00 pm

Free Time

11:00 pm

Optional Lounge Experience